Patchouli oil (pogostemon cablin) is derived from a variety of mint, Pogostemon cablin, that grows in tropical regions.
Patchouli is a powerful, pungent essential oil, mossy and musty, earthy and exotic.As an aromatherapy agent, patchouli oil is both relaxing and uplifting. Patchouli oil also may be used as an aphrodisiac; the warm and spicy fragrance encourages sensuality.
Patchouli cools and calms dry, cracked skin, soothes sunburn and is excellent on irritated skin.
Products containing Patchouli
emu neem soap$13.003.5 oz
Shampoo bar$11.004.5 oz
Shampoo bar esp$13.004.5 oz
skin manager$22.0020 ml